(0 item) - S$0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Welcome to Shea!

section

Shea Melt And Pour Soap Base

Shea Shea Butter Soap Base 450g (TOF)

Availability: In stock

S$22.00

Brand

  • Shea

Main Benefits

  • Cleansing
  • Moisturising

Essential Oil

  • None

Character

  • No Fragrance
Product Description

    Details

    5% naturally crushed shea butter added to this magnificent soap base. This is a white soap base with added shea butter. It gives off a creamy lather while promoting moisture and softening.
How to use

    Learn how to make your own soaps at our workshops. We will teach you interesting techniques and how to do it safely.

    Soaps may absorb moisture from the air.   


    Please do understand that as with everything, you are responsible for testing, as well as with all safety matters concerning the products you make.

Ingredients

    Common Name: Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Safflower Oil, Glycerin (kosher, of vegetable origin), Shea Butter (refined naturally crushed), Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Hydroxide (saponifying agent), Sorbitol (moisturizer), Propylene Glycol (of vegetable origin), Sorbitan oleate (emulsifier), Oat Protein (conditioner), Titanium Dioxide (mineral whitener used in opaque soaps)

    Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera Oil, Elaeis Guineensis Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius Oil, Glycerin, Butyrospermum Parkii, Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Hydroxide, Sorbitol, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitan Oleate, Avena Sativa Protein Extract, Titanium Dioxide

    Note: The ingredients on this list, provided to us by the manufacturer, have not been independently verified. The manufacturer uses a small number of processing aids during saponification that are proprietary, do not appear on the list, and are not disclosed. All ingredients come from sustainable farming managed plantations.

CMS tab