(0 item) - S$0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Welcome to Shea!

section

Goat Milk Melt and Pour Soap Base 450g

Shea Goat Milk Soap Base 450g (TOF)

Availability: In stock

S$22.00

Brand

  • Shea

Main Benefits

  • Cleansing
  • Moisturising

Essential Oil

  • None
Product Description

    Details

    Goat Milk soap is believed to have skin softening properties. Our Goat Milk soap is made with real liquid goat milk as found in your neighbourhood grocery store. Our goat milk melt and pour contains a full 10% of liquid goat milk. It has a delicate creamy lather. The base has a creamy custard colour.
How to use

    Learn how to make your own soaps at our workshops. We will teach you interesting techniques and how to do it safely.

    Soaps may absorb moisture from the air.   


    Please do understand that as with everything, you are responsible for testing, as well as with all safety matters concerning the products you make.

Ingredients

    Common Name: Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Safflower Oil, Glycerin (kosher, of vegetable origin), Goat’s Milk, Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Hydroxide (saponifying agent), Sorbitol (moisturizer), Propylene Glycol (of vegetable origin), Sorbitan oleate (emulsifier), Oat Protein (conditioner) , Titanium Dioxide (mineral whitener used in opaque Soaps)

    Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera Oil, Elaeis Guineensis Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius Oil, Glycerin, Goat Milk, Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Hydroxide, Sorbitol, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitan Oleate, Avena Sativa Protein Extract, Titanium Dioxide

    Note: The ingredients on this list, provided to us by the manufacturer, have not been independently verified. The manufacturer uses a small number of processing aids during saponification that are proprietary, do not appear on the list, and are not disclosed. All ingredients come from sustainable farming managed plantations.

CMS tab