(0 item) - S$0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Welcome to Shea!

section

Shea Glycerine Soap Base 450g (TOF)

Shea Glycerine Soap Base 450g (TOF)

Availability: In stock

S$22.00

Brand

  • Shea

Main Benefits

  • Cleansing
  • Moisturising

Essential Oil

  • None

Character

  • No Fragrance
Product Description

    Details

    Terrific for creating your own soap without the wait involved with cold process. Melt and pour soap casting also allows for a wide range of creativity. This clear base is much better than what you'll find at your local craft stores.
How to use

    Learn how to make your own soaps at our workshops. We will teach you interesting techniques and how to do it safely.

    Soaps may absorb moisture from the air.   


    Please do understand that as with everything, you are responsible for testing, as well as with all safety matters concerning the products you make.

Ingredients

    Common Name: Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Safflower Oil, Glycerin (kosher, of vegetable origin), Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Hydroxide (saponifying agent), Sorbitol (moisturizer), Propylene Glycol (of vegetable origin), Sorbitan oleate (emulsifier), Oat Protein (conditioner)

    Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera, Elaeis Guineensis Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius Oil, Glycerin, Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Hydroxide, Sorbitol, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitan Oleate, Avena Sativa Protein Extract

    Note: The ingredients on this list, provided to us by the manufacturer, have not been independently verified. The manufacturer uses a small number of processing aids during saponification that are proprietary, do not appear on the list, and are not disclosed. All ingredients come from sustainable farming managed plantations.

CMS tab